Accident Summary Nr: 201612918 - Employee Is Injured When Run over by Dump Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308459171 | 07/20/2005 | 7389 | 561990 | Mama Jo'S Traffic Control Inc |
Abstract: On July 20, 2005, an employee was working as a flagger, controlling west-bound traffic. The employee was struck and run over by an east bound dump truck that was unoccupied and had rolled back from its parked location. The employee was hospitalized and treated for a fractured hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308459171 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |