Accident Summary Nr: 201610847 - Employee injured when struck by crane
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302051883 | 11/16/1998 | 3312 | 0 | Cascade Steel Rolling Mills Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on November 9, 1998, Employee #1 working in the basket of an aerial lift when a bridge crane struck the basket. The basket was struck against a steel column. Employee #1 sustained a fractured arm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302051883 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |