Accident Summary Nr: 201572153 - No Employees Are Injured in Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304979370 | 07/25/2002 | 1611 | 0 | Edward Kraemer & Sons |
Abstract: On July 24, 2002, a Manitowoc 250 ton crane (Model 888) dropped its concrete beam load as a result of the failure of the clutch cylinder. The beam fell on a tractor trailer and a new retaining wall. There were no injuries to the employees or the truck driver.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge | New project or new addition | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304979370 | Occupation not reported |