Accident Summary Nr: 201560059 - Employee burned when battery explodes during recharging
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
105616890 | 01/07/1993 | 6513 | 0 | Pentalon Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 sustained burns when a golf cart battery that was being recharged exploded.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105616890 | Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Maids and housemen |