Accident Summary Nr: 201522620 - Employee Is Killed by Falling Stone Slabs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309375905 | 02/22/2006 | 5032 | 423320 | Marble And Granite, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed and killed when slabs of granite and marble fell on him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309375905 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |