Accident Summary Nr: 201521580 - Four employees suffer carbon monoxide poisioning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123151284 | 01/30/2003 | 5149 | 424490 | Source, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in the upstairs office of a warehouse when she passed out as a result of carbon monoxide poisoning from a malfunctioning forklift. She was hospitalized and treated in a hyperbaric chamber. Three other employees were exposed but not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123151284 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 123151284 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 123151284 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 123151284 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported |