Accident Summary Nr: 201508132 - Employee Slips and Fractures Right Ankle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310062146 | 11/20/2007 | 8748 | 541618 | Pacific Gas & Electric Company |
Abstract: On November 5, 2007, an employee, who was performing his regularly assigned duties of reading a utility meter, walked on a sloping front yard at a residential property. The employee slipped in the front yard of the residential property. The employee suffered fractures in right ankle. He was transported to Valley Care Medical Center after the accident. The employee refused to sign a release for medical records. Therefore, further information about the injury was not possible.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310062146 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Meter readers |