Accident Summary Nr: 201504198 - Employee splashed by chemicals while working
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301138327 | 11/10/2003 | 5142 | 424420 | Armanino Foods Of Distinction |
Abstract: On October 7, 2003, an employee, performing a dispensing job on the outside of the north side of a facility, was splashed in the face and body with FS Pro-Chlor, which is a concentrated, heavy-duty cleaner and degreaser. The employee suffered severe pain.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301138327 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported |