Accident Summary Nr: 201503752 - Employee fractures hip after becoming dizzy
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301137014 | 07/09/2003 | 8062 | 622110 | Alta Bates Summit Medical Center |
Abstract: At approximately 7:05 p.m. on May 19, 2003, Employee #1 became dizzy or disoriented and fell, fracturing her hip. There were no tripping hazards in the locker room of the ladies lounge where the employee was injured. She was treated at the worksite, Alta Bates Summit Medical Center.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301137014 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |