Accident Summary Nr: 201500857 - Employee killed when struck by trolley crane
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125626093 | 01/25/1999 | 3536 | 333923 | Zpmc/Shanghai Zhenhua Port Machinery |
Abstract: Employee #1 was sitting on the tracks of a Container Crain lubricating the tracks when he was hit by the trolley and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125626093 | Fatality | Other | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |