Accident Summary Nr: 201495322 - Farm Laborer Experiences Heart-Related Medical Condition
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315070128 | 07/08/2011 | 0761 | 115115 | Diaz Contracting |
Abstract: On July 6, 2011, Employee #1, a farm laborer with Diaz Contracting, was harvesting peaches when he experienced chest pains. He was transported to Industrial Health Care for medical evaluation and treatment. He was then transferred to Selma Hospital, where he was diagnosed with a heart condition.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315070128 | Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Laborers, except construction |