Accident Summary Nr: 201494226 - Employee breaks arm from being thrown from vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312918493 | 11/04/2010 | 7997 | 713990 | Five Dogs Range Inc |
Abstract: On May 21, 2010, Employee #1 of Five Dogs Range Inc., received a serious broken arm injury when he was thrown from a four-wheeled ATV he was driving. Employee #1 was driving the vehicle on the rural shooting range and slammed on the brakes when the incident occurred. He was transported to San Joaquin Community Hospital in Bakersfield for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312918493 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |