Accident Summary Nr: 201492261 - Company Owner Is Killed in Air Tank Explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310829080 | 01/17/2009 | 3499 | 332999 | Conner'S Mfg, Inc |
Abstract: On January 16, 2009, the owner of Conner's Manufacturing, Inc., was killed when an air tank exploded.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310829080 | Fatality | Other | Specified mechanics and repairers |