Accident Summary Nr: 201486115 - Employee runs lawnmower into a parked car
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125780213 | 12/02/2003 | 0782 | 561730 | Sunrise Landscape & Maintenance Inc. |
Abstract: On November 18, 2003, Employee #1 was operating a stand up lawnmower on a slope when it started to slip. He drove it down the slope and struck a parked car. He cut his big toe on his right foot and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125780213 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |