Accident Summary Nr: 201484565 - Employee injured when struck by pickup truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125750760 | 01/11/2002 | 1622 | 0 | Agra Foundations, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 28, 2001, Employee #1 sustained a fractured pelvis and a damaged artery in his leg when he was struck by a 1-ton pickup truck. Employee #1 was hospitalized for 10 days.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 125750760 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Temporary work (buildings, facilities) Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over by highway vehicle |