Accident Summary Nr: 201481736 - Employee Burned By Hot Prunes and Water
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125839654 | 01/06/1999 | 3589 | 0 | Enterprise Mfg Inc |
Abstract: On August 31, 1998, Employee #1 received burn injuries to his lower legs when hot prunes and water entered the inside of the cook tank he was repairing. He was hospitalized for his burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125839654 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Welders and cutters |