Accident Summary Nr: 201481090 - EMPLOYEE'S FINGERS CAUGHT IN AIRLOCK VENT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119794378 | 09/15/1997 | 2079 | 0 | Kraft Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 5, 1997, Employee #1 was inspecting food processing equipment for sanitation purposes. He stuck his hand into the airlock vent and his fingers were caught.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119794378 | Hospitalized injury | Foreign Body Ineye | Crushing and grinding machine operators |