Accident Summary Nr: 201440138 - EMPLOYEE CURSHED AND KILLED BY A TREE STUMP
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301102018 | 06/04/1998 | 0782 | 0 | Martinez Lawn Care |
Abstract: Employee #1, while in the process of removing a fallen tree, was underneath the stump of the tree when it fell upon him. The falling stump crushed and killed Employee #1.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301102018 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |