Accident Summary Nr: 201408374 - Employee Suffers from Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313286312 | 06/07/2011 | 1731 | 238210 | Delia Electric |
Abstract: On June 6, 2011, Employee #1 touched his chest and told his coworker about feeling chest pain. Employee #1 had heart attack after lunch. No more details were given in the original abstract.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 3 | 35 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 313286312 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior plumbing, ducting, electrical work Fatality Cause: Other |