Accident Summary Nr: 201406311 - Employee injured in fall through grating
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304893902 | 09/25/2002 | 5013 | 441310 | Draw Tite Inc |
Abstract: On September 21, 2002, Employee #1 was dismantling steel storage racks. As he walked along the steel grating, he fell through an unguarded opening. Employee #1 sustained multiple abrasions and contusions, but he did not require hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304893902 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction laborers |