Accident Summary Nr: 201406220 - Employee Is Not Injured in Property Damage Incident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304897051 | 09/23/2002 | 1622 | 0 | Hardman Construction Inc |
Abstract: On September 16, 2002, Employee #1 was moving a boom truck with boom in elevated position. While steering the boom truck, the boom struck the over head lighting circuit, causing property damage. No injuries were reported.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304897051 | Occupation not reported |