Accident Summary Nr: 201406220 - Employee Is Not Injured in Property Damage Incident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304897051 | 09/23/2002 | 1622 | 0 | Hardman Construction Inc |
Abstract: On September 16, 2002, Employee #1 was moving a boom truck with boom in elevated position. While steering the boom truck, the boom struck the over head lighting circuit, causing property damage. No injuries were reported.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304897051 | Occupation not reported |