Accident Summary Nr: 201403953 - Employee injured when gas line ruptured
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
124930496 | 05/26/2000 | 1794 | 0 | Et Mackenzie Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing a new sewer line when he struck an unmarked 4 in. gas line. No information was provided on the nature or extent of any injuries.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other heavy construction | Alteration or rehabilitation | $500,000 to $1,000,000 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 124930496 |