Accident Summary Nr: 201403854 - A free standing wall collapsed on a construction site
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
127205433 | 04/06/2000 | 1541 | 0 | Jonna Construction Co |
Abstract: Free standing masonry block wall collapsed at a construction site. No injures reported.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 127205433 |