Accident Summary Nr: 201403219 - Employee Injured In Traffic Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127235794 | 07/21/1999 | 1611 | 0 | M & M Pavement Marking |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a pickup truck with the driver door removed, while leaning out of the vehicle picking up traffic cones. Employee #1 drove through a stop sign and was broadsided in the intersection. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 127235794 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior painting Fatality Cause: Other |