Accident Summary Nr: 201402906 - Employee injured in fall while installing false deck timbers
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
127204642 | 04/19/1999 | 1622 | 0 | Ca Hull Co Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, while installing 4-inch by 4-inch timbers to a false deck, fell approximately 16.5 feet, suffering fractures.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 127204642 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 16 feet Cause: Fatality Cause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |