Accident Summary Nr: 201402674 - Employee injured in fall from roofdeck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
127139426 | 02/18/1999 | 1761 | 0 | Affordable Roofing |
Abstract: Employee #1, who worked for Affordable Roofing, fell through a gypsum roofdeck. He was hospitalized for fractures.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 127139426 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |