Accident Summary Nr: 201401973 - excavator ruptured an underground pipeline
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127022127 | 07/15/1998 | 1794 | 0 | George A Odien Inc |
Abstract: An employee was excavating for an underground conduit. The equipment he was operating caught and ruptured a gas line. No one was injured.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerline, transmission line | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127022127 | Occupation not reported |