Accident Summary Nr: 201391547 - Employee Is Injred When Run over by Lawn Tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308840099 | 06/13/2007 | 0782 | 561730 | Detroit General Services Dept |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a John Deere tractor to mow grass in a park for the City of Detroit. Employee #1 was found after being thrown from the tractor and run over. The details of the event and the injuries were not specified in the original narrative
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308840099 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |