Accident Summary Nr: 201391489 - Worker Is Killed, Lockout Procedures Not Followed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308869536 | 10/31/2006 | 3542 | 333513 | Hydrodynamic Technologies, Inc |
Abstract: On October 31, 2006, a worker entered the cell of a robot to clean its sensors. He was killed because he did not utilize lockout procedures.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308869536 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |