Accident Summary Nr: 201391331 - Employee Is Killed When Struck in Head by Pry Bar
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308861103 | 09/05/2006 | 3465 | 336370 | Global Automotive Systems |
Abstract: On September 4, 2006, Employee #1 was removing a part from a Swedger machine with pry bar, when it cycled and the pry bar stuck employee in his head, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308861103 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |