Accident Summary Nr: 201391018 - Employee Collapses, Later Dies of Aneurysm in Leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307752204 | 04/25/2005 | 5311 | 452111 | Pamida #143 |
Abstract: On August 7, 2004, Employee #1 was hanging signs when she collapsed. She was transported to a local hospital by ambulance. She was then airlifted to another hospital. Employee #1 died in flight of an aneurysm in her leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307752204 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |