Accident Summary Nr: 201371002 - Employee Is Fatally Struck by Tractor Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307918391 | 01/27/2006 | 2434 | 337110 | Wood Mode |
Abstract: On January 1, 2006, Employee #1 was fatally injured when struck by a tractor trailer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307918391 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |