Accident Summary Nr: 201370277 - Employee injured when struck by pipe
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301043022 | 03/01/1999 | 1711 | 0 | Joseph Hudock Construction |
Abstract: On February 5, 1999, Employee #1, a self-employed plumber, was struck in the neck by a recently glued section of pipe that was pressurized before the glue had an adequate time to set. (The employee was not listed on an injury line on the original form).
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301043022 |