Accident Summary Nr: 201363264 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311414833 | 06/09/2008 | 7922 | 532490 | Disconnected, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 8, 2008, Employee #1 fell 18 feet while dismantling scaffolding and taking down lighting. He apparently sustained a concussion and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311414833 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |