Accident Summary Nr: 201360435 - EMPLOYEE BREAKS LEG, DIES FROM BLOOD CLOT
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301033957 | 12/09/1997 | 1382 | 0 | Well Data Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking across the wood decking lying on the ground leading to the stairs. He slipped and fell, breaking his leg. Employee #1 later died due to a blood clot that formed in his broken leg.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301033957 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |