Accident Summary Nr: 201341898 - Employee killed when caught between fork lift and rack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303797526 | 04/02/2001 | 4225 | 0 | Venator Group |
Abstract: Employee #1, the operator of a powered industrial truck, stand-up type, backed the truck into a pallet storage rack and was trapped between the rack and the fork lift truck. Employee #1 was fatally injured.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303797526 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |