Accident Summary Nr: 201331147 - Employee Is Crushed by Toppling Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313065088 | 03/20/2009 | 0783 | 561730 | Ryan Jeffords Dba Timber King Tree Removal |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed by a toppled tree and dies. The nature of the event or injuries was not specified in the original narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313065088 | Fatality | Fracture | Timber cutting and logging occupations |