Accident Summary Nr: 201311404 - Employee Is Killed by Falling Crates
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308289321 | 03/30/2005 | 4212 | 484220 | M&M International |
Abstract: On March 30, 2005, Employee #1 was unloading a 20-ft sea container. He was killed when crates weighing approximately 3,500 lbs fell and struck his head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308289321 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |