Accident Summary Nr: 201311388 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Straddle Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308287333 | 11/29/2004 | 4491 | 488320 | Maher Terminals, Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working as a checker in a crane booth when a straddle truck driver struck the crane booth, killing Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308287333 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |