Accident Summary Nr: 201310786 - Employee injured when she trips in a casino
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304727100 | 11/18/2002 | 8734 | 0 | Ethicon, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working between two payoff machines. She was attempting to turn when her foot was caught on a wire or wheel and she fell. She received burses, contusions, and abrasions.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304727100 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Machine feeders and offbearers |