Accident Summary Nr: 201310760 - Employee falls from a ladder and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304726839 | 10/23/2002 | 4212 | 0 | Lean Transportation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on the first rung of a ladder when he collapsed and died. Drugs and alcohol were suspected.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304726839 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |