Accident Summary Nr: 201310513 - Employee Injured When Struck By Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303282388 | 11/28/2000 | 5141 | 0 | Asi Food And Vending Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 was bending down in a "catcher's position" while building a pallet. A forklift came around the corner and struck Employee #1 in the back and suffered bruises, contusions and abrasions. Employee #1 was treated for his injuries but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303282388 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |