Accident Summary Nr: 201272028 - Employee is killed in race car accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307849448 | 08/30/2004 | 5411 | 445110 | Bruno'S Supermarket, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 24, 2004, Employee #1 was participating in an activity sponsored by a client in which he was offered an opportunity to drive a race car accompanied by an in-car instructor. While driving the race car, Employee #1 lost control of the vehicle, crashed into a wall, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307849448 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |