Accident Summary Nr: 201271988 - Employee Is Electrocuted by Energized Guy
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308015544 | 09/08/2004 | 9999 | 321114 | Osmose Utilities Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing a marker on a guy when the guy broke. The guy fell over the power line and became energized. The end of the guy then landed on the employee, and he was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308015544 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |