Accident Summary Nr: 201271426 - Employee killed on motorcycle when he strikes a wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304713415 | 03/07/2002 | 8734 | 0 | Harley Davidson, Incorporated |
Abstract: At approximately 4:15 a.m. on March 7, 2002, Employee #1, a motorcycle test rider, was testing a motorcycle on a test track and struck a wall and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304713415 | Fatality | Other | Production testers |