Accident Summary Nr: 201205226 - Employee Is Crushed When Rolled over by Vehicle Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316952134 | 12/19/2013 | 5012 | 423110 | Brashers Northwest Auto Auction Inc |
| 316952316 | 12/19/2013 | 7549 | 488410 | Christina Marie Hoagland |
Abstract: On December 18, 2013, Employee #1 was attaching a motor vehicle to a tow truck and it rolled over the employee crushing him. Employee #1 was transported to River Bend hospital, where he was pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316952134 | Occupation not reported | ||||
| 2 | 316952316 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |