Accident Summary Nr: 201205101 - Driver Suffers Stroke, Dies in a Parking Lot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316950948 | 11/19/2013 | 7549 | 488410 | Specialized Wrecking And Towing Llc |
Abstract: On November 19, 2013, Employee #1, a 27-year-old male with Specialized Wrecking and Towing LLC, was driving a tow truck and stopped at a mini mart where he suffered a stroke and died in the tow truck. Employee #1 was found by the business owner, in the tow truck, after the mini mart manager called the owner, to remove his tow truck from the store's parking lot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316950948 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |