Accident Summary Nr: 201204567 - Employee Suffers Lacerations in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314781931 | 09/22/2010 | 2541 | 337215 | Uncommon Cabinetry Inc |
Abstract: On September 14, 2010, Employee #1, of Uncommon Cabinetry Incorporated, was on a ladder painting the exterior of a residence. The ladder slipped on a wood deck surface, which caused Employee #1 to fall approximately six feet to the deck surface. He was transported to the hospital and treated for lacerations on his abdomen.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314781931 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |