Accident Summary Nr: 201204112 - Employee Experience Respiratory Problems after Spraying Pain
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312705783 | 04/27/2009 | 8999 | 711510 | Reinmuth Bronze Studio Inc |
Abstract: On April 21, 2009, Employee #1 was spraying a two-part plastic (a Polytek product) while making a mold. After leaving work, he began to experience respiratory problems. He was admitted to a medical center, where he received treatment and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312705783 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Hand molding, casting, and forming occupations |