Accident Summary Nr: 201201365 - Employee Suffers Respiratory Difficulty
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304066798 | 02/15/2001 | 8062 | 0 | Mercy Medical Center Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working at his workstation while remodeling work was going on. Employee #1 was affected by the paint and floor adhesive vapors. Employee #1 experienced difficulty in breathing and was hospitalized. No other employees working in the area reported any difficulties.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304066798 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |